Camellia oil has been used for centuries in Japan, known as the Beauty Secret of the Geishas this highly precious oil has also been so loved for centuries across Eastern Asia for its highly restorative and rejuvenating properties.
Today, the famous Camellia Seed Oil is used in some of the most effective organic skin care and hair care products. Camellia seed oil comes from Camellia oleifera plant that grows freely in the mountains of South Eastern Asia. The oil has a light, delicate scent.
Easily absorbed by the skin and hair follicle this oil is super rich in plant collagen, so ideal ideal for helping prevent stretch marks and reducing the appearance of scars.
The following products contain Camellia oil: